Board of Directors

    Officers

  • President
    Emily King (2019)
    Urban Forest Program Manager
    City of Austin
    Phone (512) 974-9548

  • President-Elect
    Jason Alfaro (2019)
    City of Jersey Village
    16327 Lakeview Drive
    Jersey Village, TX 77040
    (713) 466-2139

  • Vice-President
    A.J. Thibodeaux (2019)
    Preservation Tree Services, Inc.
    2222 Empire Central
    Dallas, Texas 75235
    214.528.2266

     

  • Past-President
    Micah Pace (2019)

     

     

     

     

  • Editor
    Rebecca Johnson (2019)
    Arborholic, LLC
    512-730-1274

     

  • Treasurer
    Greg David (2019)
    TreeConsult, LLC
    PO Box 9
    Muenster, TX 76252
    940-759-2526

    Board of Directors

  • Priscilla Files (2020)
    Galveston Island Tree Conservancy
    4823 Houston Dr
    Galveston, Texas 77553
    (409) 599-6357

  • Matthew Simmons (2020)
    Texas Select Trees Farm
    11625 Custer Rd #110-246
    Frisco, Texas 75035
    469-583-4968

  • Curtis Hopper (2020)
    aPerfectTree.com
    1813 Briar Creek Circle
    Garland, Texas 75044
    (214) 288-0783

  • Gary O’Neil (2021)
    CenterPoint Energy
    832.547.7209

     

     

  • Star Quintero (2021)
    Bartlett Tree Experts, Houston
    713.692.6371

  • Chris Lane (2019)
    Top Notch Tree Farm
    3153 FM 2187
    Sealy, TX 77474
    210.736.0146

  • Kirsten Schneider (2021)
    City of Austin, PARD Forestry
    512.964.9573

     

  • Evan Anderson (2020)
    Sam Houston State University, DBLS
    936.294.4075

  • Neil Manich (2020)
    Davey Resource Group
    325.430.1684

  • Council of Representatives
    Liaison to ISA
    Oscar Mestas (2021)
    Bosque Seco Farm Agro Forestry Products
    575-644-5708

  • Certification Liaison
    Misti Perez (2021)
    512.965.1076

    ISAT Executive Director

  • John Giedraitis
    2013 Oakwood Trail
    College Station, TX 77845
    Phone 979.324.1929
    Fax 979.680.9420
    jpg@isatexas.com

  • ISAT Past Presidents:

    Micah Pace 17-18
    Lara Schuman 16-17
    Vincent Debrock 15-16
    Markus Smith 14-15
    Michael Sultan 13-14
    Susan Henson 12-13
    Keith Brown 11-12
    Todd Watson 10-11
    Jim Carse 09-10
    John Giedraitis 08-09
    Jordy Hagen 07-08
    Gene Gehring 06-07
    Pat Wentworth 05-06
    Russell Peters 04-05
    James Tuttle 03-04
    Melinda Adams 02-03
    Mark Peterson 01-02
    Mike Richardson 00-01
    Len Newsom 99-00
    Harold Pitchford 98-99
    Pat Wentworth 97-98
    Kevin Bassett 96-97
    Jerry Pulley 95-96
    Russell Peters 94-95
    Gary White 93-94
    Jim Houser 92-93
    Len Newsom 91-92
    Ralph Flowers 90-91
    Mark Heil 89-90
    Larry Schaapveld 88-89
    Greg David 87-88
    Henry Painter 86-87
    Mike Walterscheidt 85-86
    Sue Simpson 84-85
    Harold Wilder 83-84
    R. D. Younger 82-83
    Sandy Rose 81-82
    Frank Cannon 80-81
    Bob Dewers 79-80
    Del Kennedy 78-79